Presentation Day Results

September 22, 2016

U9 Hornets - Best & Fairest

Ethan Hammond

U9 Hornets - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Blake Unwin

U9 Hornets - Coaches Award

Jackson Quarrell

U9 Hornets - Most Improved

Etienne Chahwan-Harris

U9 Hornets - Rising Star

Jordan Wyss

 

U9 Mustangs - Best & Fairest

Cooper Williams

U9 Mustangs - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jamie Backhouse

U9 Mustangs - Coaches Award

Mitchell Kirkman

U9 Mustangs - Most Consistent

Nelson Murphy

U9 Mustangs - Most Improved

Harley Cruickshank

U9 Mustangs - Rising Star

Harley Owen

 

U9 Phantoms - Best & Fairest

Larnach Black

U9 Phantoms - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Lucas Overhoff

U9 Phantoms - Coaches Award

Finn Baltovski

U9 Phantoms - Most Improved

Geordie Webster

U9 Phantoms - Rising Star

Jonas Antolik

 

U10 Buccaneers - Best & Fairest

Bailey Schoene

U10 Buccaneers - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jet McHardy

U10 Buccaneers - Coaches Award

Seb Lahm

U10 Buccaneers - Most Improved

Jules Cockerill

U10 Buccaneers - Rising Star

Ben Schaafsma

 

U10 Hornets - Best & Fairest

Cameron Dennison

U10 Hornets - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Ryan, Solomon

U10 Hornets - Coaches Award

Jack Beverley

U10 Hornets - Most Improved

Arran Darling

U10 Hornets - Rising Star

Thomas Ballantyne

 

U10 Mustangs - Best & Fairest

Will Elliiot

U10 Mustangs - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Zane Biskup

U10 Mustangs - Coaches Award

Lachlan Jacobs

U10 Mustangs - Most Improved

Dexter Monnington

U10 Mustangs - Rising Star

Colt Paterson

 

U10 Phantoms - Best & Fairest

Tyrone Pengelly

U10 Phantoms - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Charlie Brownlaw

U10 Phantoms - Coaches Award

Alex McNeil

U10 Phantoms - Most Improved

Finn Inchley

U10 Phantoms - Rising Star

Zach Morris

 

U11 Div 1 - Best & Fairest

James Lugsdin

U11 Div 1 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Sam McMeekan

U11 Div 1 - Most Consistent

Kye Porter

U11 Div 1 - Most Improved

Jesse Mack

U11 Div 1 - Player of The Finals

Elliot Palmqvist

U11 Div 1 - Rising Star

Findlay Black

 

U11 Div 2 Black - Best & Fairest

Jude Schopen

U11 Div 2 Black - Coaches Award

Luke Hutchings

U11 Div 2 Black - Most Improved

Jack Arnold

U11 Div 2 Black - R/U  Best & Fairest

Isaac Gibson

U11 Div 2 Black - Rising Star

Ollie Sleep

 

U11 Div 2 Red - Best & Fairest

James Collier

U11 Div 2 Red - Coaches Award

Liam Newton

U11 Div 2 Red - Most Improved

Harrison Podvinec

U11 Div 2 Red - Player of The Finals

Freddie Payne

U11 Div 2 Red - R/U  Best & Fairest

Max Mascolo

U11 Div 2 Red - Rising Star

Ben Matthews

 

U12 Div 1 - Best & Fairest

Cooper Wright

U12 Div 1 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Max Pengelly

U12 Div 1 - Coaches Award

Taj Livingston

U12 Div 1 - Most Improved

Owen Thomas

U12 Div 1 - Rising Star

Mitch Morris

 

U12 Div 3 - Best & Fairest

Matthew Birley

U12 Div 3 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Daniel Kelly

U12 Div  3 - Coaches Award

Joshua Hankinson

U12 Div 3 - Most Improved

Charlie Robertson

U12 Div 3 - Rising Star

Ross Dawney

 

U13 Div 1 - Best & Fairest

Will Edwards

U13 Div 1 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Luca Schopen

U13 Div 1 - Coaches Award

Tom O'Leary

U13 Div 1 - Most Improved

Josh Read

U13 Div 1 - Rising Star

Lachlan Cameron

 

U13 Div 3 - Best & Fairest

Gavin Redgrave

U13 Div 3 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Will McNamara

U13 Div 3 - Coaches Award

Harper Hodkinson

U13 Div 3 - Most Improved

Nick Tearne-Tonna

U13 Div 3 - Rising Star

Lachie Fraser

 

U14 Div 1 - Best & Fairest

Cooper Wilson

U14 Div 1 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Byron O'Mahony

U14 Div 1 - Coaches Award

Jonathon Vaughan

U14 Div 1 - Most Improved

Callum McKay

U14 Div 1 - Player of The Finals

Ryan Stubbs

U14 Div 1 - Rising Star

Mark Dignam

 

U14 Div 3 - Best & Fairest

Brock Dose

U14 Div 3 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Callum Amey

U14 Div 3 - Coaches Award

Zach Edmonds

U14 Div 3 - Most Improved

Jay Aitken

U14 Div 3 - Rising Star

Joel Perrin

 

U14 YG Div 2 - Best & Fairest

Poppy Mayhew

U14 YG Div 2 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Erin Quarford

U14 YG Div 2 - Coaches Award

Chelsey McKay

U14 YG Div 2 - Most Improved

Olivia Cameron

U14 YG Div 2 - Player of The Finals

Sabrina Zochling

U14 YG Div 2 - Rising Star

Tiala Pouli

 

U15 Div 1 - Best & Fairest

Reuben Laws

U15 Div 1 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jake McMeeken

U15 Div 1 - Coaches Award

Zac Youlten

U15 Div 1 - Coaches Award

Jake De Angelis

U15 Div 1 - Golden Fist

Angus North

 

U15 Div 3 - Best & Fairest

Sam Potter

U15 Div 3 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Stephen Phillips

U15 Div 3 - Coaches Award

Jack Blair

U15 Div 3 - Most Improved

Alex Glanville

U15 Div 3 - Player of The Finals

Mitch Birch

U15 Div 3 - Team Man

Rory O'Hara

U15 Div 3 - Team Man

Ryan Costin

 

U18 YG Div 1 - Best & Fairest

Alex Monk

U18 YG Div 1 - Best & Fairest Runner Up

Bridget Hudson

U18 YG Div 1 - Coaches Award

Jess Douglas

U18 YG Div 1 - Most Improved

Taylah Allen

U18 YG Div 1 - Rising Star

Rebecca Farrell

 

 

Club Champion - Tyrone Pengelly

Club Umpire of the Year- Trent Dutton

Clubman of the Year - Ellen Casey

 

 

2016 - Manly Bombers Life Members

Kelvin Millsom  Service 2015

Alexander Millsom Player 2016

Callum Hulme Player 2016

Callum McPhee Player 2016

Christian Bousamra Player 2016

Dylan Kaye Player 2016

Ethan Kaye Player 2016

Jay Marosa Player 2016

Joel Callahan Player 2016

Max Brunskill Player 2016

Joshua Smith Player 2016

 

 

100 Career Games - 2016 Zachery Youlten U15

100 Games - 2016 Kale Jeckeln U17

100 Games - 2016 Rylan Blanch U17

100 Games - 2016 Max Brunskill U15

100 Games - 2016 Ryan Costin U15

100 Games - 2016 Jack Blair U15

100 Games - 2016 Alexander Millsom U14

100 Games - 2016 Jonah McLachlan U14

100 Games - 2016 Christian Bousamra U17

100 Games - 2016 Joel Wiles U15

100 Games - 2016 Jonathon Vaughan U14

 

50 Career Games - 2016 James Lugsdin U11

50 Career Games - 2016 Patrick Trevaskis U12

50 Games - 2016 Brock Dose U14

50 Games - 2016 Dale Mapstone U12

50 Games - 2016 John Reilly U15

50 Games - 2016 James Pitt U17

50 Games - 2016 Benjamin Said U14

50 Games - 2016 Zenden Daly  U15

50 Games - 2016 William Edwards U13

50 Games - 2016 Zac Edmonds U14

50 Games - 2016 Robert Edgar U14

50 Games - 2016 Larkan Turne rU13

50 Games - 2016 Liam Daley U14

50 Games - 2016 Ryan Stubbs U14

50 Games - 2016 Alex Kleiner U13

50 Games - 2016 Harry Flynn U12

50 Games - 2016 Jacob Saxby U12

50 Games - 2016 James Robinson U12

50 Games - 2016 Jay Dickson U13

50 Games - 2016 William Freeman U15

50 Games - 2016 Harper Hodkinson U12

50 Games - 2016 Joshua Phillips U12

50 Games - 2016 Marc Jercher U15

50 Games - 2016 Byron O'Mahony U14

 

 

Photos on Team App

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Featured Posts

Bombers Coaching Update

December 16, 2018

1/4
Please reload

Recent Posts

August 14, 2019

Please reload

Please reload

FCB
Axia
DBFS
HBC
Logo large.jpg
Ingenia
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • logo-15b98cfbaec5215c585db35ccb2a0de7
  • MB2015Logo_edited
  • Instagram Social Icon

Twitter

Facebook

TeamApp

Club Emails

Instagram

Follow us

Become a Fan

Subscribe

Subscribe

Follow us

Code 5
Prodeuce
MP Sports
dominos.JPG
0

2018 by Manly Bombers JAFC

Goodsports